Board Members


LINDA MARTENS

BOARD MEMBER

Zone 1 (Bridge Lake, Forest Grove, Buffalo Creek, Horse Lake)

Committees: Policy (Chair), FNEC, Finance and Facilities & Transportation

T: 250.305.7985

E: linda.martens@sd27.bc.ca

 


WILLOW MACDONALD

BOARD CHAIR

Zone 3  (District of 100 Mile House)

Committees: Board Chair is ex-officio member of all Board Committees, Joint Use, IUOE, Agenda Review, CCTA Liaison, BCPSEA Board Representative

T: 250.305.7983

E: willow.macdonald@sd27.bc.ca


ALEXIS FORSEILLE

BOARD MEMBER

Zone 6 (City of Williams Lake, excluding parts of Sunset Drive and South Lakeside)

Committees: Policy, Finance and Facilities & Transportation, BCSTA Provincial Council Board Alternate Representative, IUOE 

T: 250.305.7984

E: alexis.forseille@sd27.bc.ca


MARY FORBES

BOARD MEMBER

Zone 2  (Most of CRD Area G, part of L surrounding Green Lake, and TNRD are E to 70 Mile, conforming with the southern boundaries of School District No. 27 )

Committees: Policy, Education,  DPAC,

T: 250.305.4366

E: mary.forbes@sd27.bc.ca


ANGIE DELAINEY

BOARD MEMBER

Zone 5  (Most of Cariboo Regional District (CRD) Areas D and E conforming to SD27 boundaries, plus fringe areas of City of Williams Lake [parts of South Lakeside Dr.-civic addresses greater than 1411, Sunset Dr. & Waters Dr.] )

Committees:  Policy, Finance and Facilities & Transportation (Chair), Joint Use, FNEC

T: 250.305.4422

E: angie.delainey@sd27.bc.ca


CIEL PATENAUDE

BOARD VICE-CHAIR

Zone 4  (Cariboo Regional District Area F and Part of Cariboo Regional District D [approximately north of Fern Road and East of Campbell Road] )

Committees: Policy, Education (Chair), BCSTA Provincial Council Board Representative, DPAC, Agenda Review

T: 250.305.7981

E: ciel.patenaude@sd27.bc.ca


ANNE KOHUT

 BOARD MEMBER

Zone 7 (CRD Area J and part of K that lies within the boundaries of School District No. 27)

Committees:  Policy, Education, BCPSEA Board Alternate Representative

T:  250.305.7982

E: anne.kohut@sd27.bc.ca